skip navigation

Where are they now?

 

Our Hall of Fame celebrates the LaxManiax who have moved onto the college ranks!

 

307 Players Committed to Playing in the NCAA and Counting! 

LaxManiax has the most established track record for sending players to play lacrosse in college. Since 2007 our former players have earned a combined $9 million in scholarship!

 

Class of 2019* (21 and counting!)

Emma Spraggins (Georgetown, D1) 
Grace Hobson (Jacksonville, D1)
Callie Zoeller (Towson, D1)
Molly Erneston (Ohio State, D1)
KR Costello (Winthrop, D1)
Ann Marie Hawley (UF, D1)
Ainsley Thurston (Duke, D1)
Jenna Byrne (Rutgers, D1)
Ashley Turner (Ohio State, D1)
Brooke Beverly (Jacksonville, D1)
Gabriella Sabater (Jacksonville, D1)
Carly Steinlauf (Johns Hopkins, D1)
Lexi Jack (High Point, D1)
Mackenzie Porter (Lehigh, D1)
Lexi Ashby (UF, D1)
Kelley Payne (Florida Southern, D2)
Olivia Yakel (Georgetown College, D3)​
Katie Vanderlinde (Mercer, D1)
Ainsley Malamala (Mercer, D1)
Sophie Sullinger (Presbyterian, D1)
Juliana San Lucas (Presbyterian, D1)
Patti Deblois (St.Francis, D1)
Sophia Savaglio (Florida Southern, D2)

Class of 2018* (29 and counting!)

Erin Bakes (USC, D1)
Julia Duff (Jacksonville, D1)
Madison Johnstone (Hofstra, D1)
Emma Johnson (Davidson, D1)
Olivia Carter (West Point, D1)
Hannah Carolan (Jacksonville, D1)
Elise Paolini (Rollins, D2)
Sarah Thomasson (UVA, D1)
Natalie Dizney (UF, D1)
Sydney Hussey (Queens, D2)
Claudia Liner (Florida Southern, D2)
Cameron Nagao (Boston, D1)
Madison Ryan (Radford, D1)
Mackenzie Ryan (Radford, D1)
Kylie Kempe (Johns Hopkins, D1)
Carolyn Rose (Hobart William &Smith, D3)
Casey Radli (Embry Riddle, D2)
Sydney Perreault (Wesleyan, D3)
Mason Yonge (Williams, D3)
Lauren Cole (Limestone, D2)
Rachel Zechman (East Carolina, D1)
Abby Wolk (Wesleyan, D3)
Molly Mahoney (Randolph-Macon, D2)
Katie Pierce (American, D1)
Sarah Stamp (Colorado College, D3)
Shannon Cotter (Jacksonville, D1)
Elizabeth Black (Lenoir Rhyne, D2)
Baylee Barker (Rhodes, D3)
Caleigh Kenna (Catawba, D2)
 

Class of 2017 (33)

Julia Kolderman (Jacksonville, D1)
Eileen Torroella (Jacksonville, D1)
Ali Beekhuizen (Ohio State, D1)
Caroline Caputo (Villanova, D1)
Jeanne Kachris (Johns Hopkins, D1)
Isabella Lozano (Winthrop, D1)
Genia Sprinkle (Rollins, D2)
Madison Nunziata (San Diego State, D1)
Madelyn Bell (Navy, D1)
Tess Reiman (Davidson, D1)
Natalie Williams (Villanova, D1)
Marlee Gaddy (Stony Brook, D1)
AnneMarie Cox (Florida Southern, D2)
Emily Browne (Liberty, D1)
Mackenzie Carroll (Penn State, D1)
Jaclyn Berry (University of the Cumberlands, D2)
Kasey Geddis (Arizona State, D1)
Brianna Becker (Florida Southern, D2)
Abby Kranich (Belmont Abbey, D2)
Tyler Leon (Stetson, D1)
Kathleen Garvey (Johns Hopkins, D1)
Jessica Vasquez (Belmont Abbey, D2)
Brittany Young (University of Delaware, D1)
Hayley McCabe (SCAD, D2)
Emma Crafton (St. Leo, D2)
Arianna Engelmann (University of Montevallo, D2)
Emily Hiebner (University of Montevallo, D2)
Eilis McCall (DeSales, D3)
Carson Toney (Embry-Riddle, D2)
Adia Best (UVA-Wise, D2)
Brooke Smith (Averett, D3)
Jo Imbriani (Albany, D1)
Devan Taht (Embry Riddle, D2)​

 

Class of 2016 (29)

Madison Cunningham (Penn State, D1)
Caitlyn Beasley (Grand Valley State, D1)
Selena Lugo (Delaware, D1)
Bianca Tedesco (Winthrop, D1)
Riley Johnston (Northwestern, D1)
Nina Mangor (Jacksonville, D1)
Autumn Ryan (Lehigh, D1)
Brianna Feldman (LIU Post, D2)
Sara Tomasello (Florida Southern, D2)
Riley Bannatyne (Florida Southern, D2)
Kendall Purdy (LIU Post, D2)
Maddie Merritt (West Virginia Wesleyan, D2)
Sabrina Kaplan (California Berkeley, D1)
Hailey Coyne (Iona, D1)
Sabrina Sanacore (Saint Leo, D2)
Lauren O'Connell (Saint Leo, D2)
Bailee Hurd (Saint Leo, D2)
Sara Gianino (Saint Leo, D2)
Hannah "Sadler" Lindsay (Queens, D2)
Jordan Grune (Lehigh, D1)
Frances Williams (Lenior-Rhyne, D2)
Caroline Rowand (Lenior-Rhyne, D2)
Madison Woodall (Arizona State, D1)
Carly Adams (Arizona State, D1)
Logan Millican (Arizona State, D1)
Jocelyn Pena (Mercer, D1)
Meg Bespolka (Rollins, D2)
Jillian Bontempo (Saint Leo, D2)
Phoebe Sterm (Sewanee, D3)
 

Class of 2015 (24)

Ellie Yenor (Northwestern, D1)
Jody Julmice (Louisville, D1)
Candace Mosal (Long Island University, D1)
Hannah Malasky (University of New Hampshire, D1)
Caitlyn Shoaff (Florida Southern, D2)
Kerri Cotter (Florida Southern, D2)
Rebecca Halley (Saint Leo, D2)
Kelly Kastner (Saint Leo, D2)
Caroline Krupa (Seton Hill, D2)
Taylor Irwin (Georgetown (KY), D3)
Sydney Steinberg (UVA-Wise, D2)
Kimberly Comito (American, D1)
Maria Dattolo (Tufts, D3)
Delanie Weliver (Army, D1)
Dylan Malamala (Mercer, D1)
Alyssa Voccia (Limestone, D2)
Arielle Jonas (Pace, D2)
Emily Franklin (Renssalaer, D3)
Lindsay Wolk (Vassar, D3)
Jannelle Gant (Methodist, D3)
Jenna Nabridge (SCAD, D2 )
Nicole Nabridge (Old Dominion, D1)
Anna Tomayo (St. Leo, D2)
Emma Smith (Robert Morris, D1)
 

Class of 2014 (28)

Olivia Blakeman (Loyola, D1)
Hailey Ciklin (Northwestern, D1)
Christiana Butz (Florida, D1)
Gabby Darcangelo (Jacksonville, D1)
Olivia Rossnan (Jacksonville, D1)
Erika Mazer (Lafayette, D1)
Anna Browne (Liberty, D1)
Morgan Falkenhagen (Furman, D1)
Katie Mauro (Furman, D1)
Maryann Skubal (William and Mary, D1)
Jenna Tolzmann (Iona, D1)
Paige Farrar (Davidson, D1)
Madison O’Leary (Stanford, D1)
Lauren Morando (Louisville, D1)
Lindsey McNamara (Liberty, D1)
Destiny Mead (Gardner Webb, D1)
Michelle Hedrick (Gardner Webb, D1) 
Jessica Johnson (West Point, D1)
Bre’Asia James (Lincoln Memorial University, D2)
Caroline Beggs (Catawba, D2)
Lexi Johnson (Seton Hill, D2)
Kristy Garrison (Limestone, D2)
Hailey Peterson (Adelphi, D2)
Christine Faircloth (Lenoir-Rhyne, D2)
Kaylynn Purdy (Saint Leo, D2)
Stephanie Stuart (Florida Tech, D2)
Madison Ouellette (New England, D3)
Emily Kate Finn (Stevens Tech, D3)
Chloe Mujwit (Virginia Commonwealth, D1)
Stephanie Stuart (Florida Institute of Technology, DII)
 

Class of 2013 (33)

Carli Marsh (Florida, D1)
Chloe O’Haire (Florida, D1)
Hannah Bolt (Jacksonville, D1)
Sam Jaffe (Stony Brook, D1)
Bailey Mathis (Loyola, D1)
Julia Lozano (Stetson, D1)
Christina Wittmeier (Stetson, D1)
Hayley Carroll (Campbell, D1)
Brighton Summers (Elon, D1)
Jane Ruede (Elon, D1)
Kacey Merlini (Davidson, D1)
Molly Lee (Mercer, D1)
Jasey Sanders (Campbell, D1)
Rachelle Serafini  (Iona, D1)
Sarah Dibble (Florida Southern, D2)
Daphne Cassidy (Florida Southern, D2)
Danica Leili (St Leo’s, D2)
Kaylyn Kearns (St. Leo, D2)
Marina Carcaba (St Leo, D2)
Kali Heller-Spencer (Grand Valley State, D2)
Rachel Halley (Converse, D2)
Nikki Dalton (Belmont Abby, D2)
Kim Ramirez (Pfeifer, D2)
Kristen Carney (Belmont Abbey, D2)
Brittany Brewer (Slippery Rock, D2)
Mary Kate Weaver (Limestone, D2)
Nicholle Galletti (Mount Olive, D2)
Haley Ferone (Coker, D2)
Emily Richardson (Berry, D3)
Jessica Bergin (Piedmont, D3)
Blake Forrest (Piedmont, D3)
Jenna Smith (Piedmont, D3)
Victoria Krupa (Huntingdon College, D3)
 

Class of 2012 (22)

Maddy Blakeman (Loyola, D1)
Anna Lanpher (Brown, D1)
Bug Franklin (Marquette, D1)
Nikki Isdaner (Lehigh, D1)
Katie Kastner (Jacksonville, D1)
Alex Danks (Old Dominion, D1)
Kirstin Purdy (Jacksonville, D1)
Nicole Lescano (San Diego State, D1)
Ashley Mansford (Coastal Carolina, D1)
Rebecca Sheinfeld (Campbell, D1)
Katie Richardson (Adelphi/ Presbyterian, D2/D1)
Kayla Jones (Findley, D2)
Ellyn Grace Finn (Rollins, D2)
Devin Rohmer (St. Leo, D2)
Mallory Shaw (St. Leo, D2)
Cassie Crain (Florida Southern, D2)
Taylor Drake (Lees-McRae, D2)
Jen Doyle (St. Leo, D2)
Caitlin McCall (Stevenson, D3)
Alex Grune (Dennison, D3)
Katie Krause (St. Leo, D2)
Gina Lambiase (Amhearst, D3)

 

Class of 2011 (18)

Kaleigh Henry (Harvard, D1)
Taylor McCord (Florida/Jacksonville, D1)
Jordyn Pelkey (Presbyterian, D1)
Kate Tangeman (George Mason, D1)
Aubrey Asplen (San Diego State, D1)
Jordan Cook (San Diego State/SCAD, D1)
Renee Bowling (Tennessee Wesleyan, D2)
Shannin Darly (Belmont Abbey, D2)
Haley Gourdie (Pfeiffer, D2)
Alix Murray (St. Leo, D2)
Chelsea Pinneke (Rollins, D2)
Alyssa Rhinehart (Rollins, D2)
Dana Staten (Pfeiffer, D2)
Katie Trahanas (Merrimack, D2)
Kenna Wick (Queens, D2)
Karly White (Rollins, D2)
Luisa Bravo (Virginia Wesleyan, D3)
Nicki Caputo (Reinhart, D3)

 

Class of 2010 (21)

Lizard Blackwell (Long Island/Stetson, D1)
Chanelle Coulon (Cincinnati, D1)
Morgan Derner (Jacksonville, D1)
Mer Donaldson (Quinnipiac & Marquette, D1)
Taylor Figura (Presbyterian, D1)
Kaylee Quint (Jacksonville, D1)
Christy Turner (Northwestern, D1)
Shannon Edwards (Notre Dame (OH), D2)
Katy Ayres (SCAD, D2)
Kayla Gonzalez (Greensboro, D3)
Stephanie Gore (Birmingham Southern, D3)
Kelsey Harvey (Notre Dame (OH), D2)
Kaylee Hoover (McDaniel, D3)
Mariah Lacy (Lees-McRae, D2)
Caroline Lamere (Rollins, D2)
Cory Lombardo (Philadelphia, D2)
Kelly Matthewman (Notre Dame (OH), D2)
Callie Porcher (Lees-McRae, D2)
Jess Rooney (Queens, D2)
Katelin Rooney (Lees-McRae, D2)
Melissa Townsend (Greensboro, D3)

 

Class of 2009 (20)

Kendra Albritton (Greensboro, D3)
Kaitlin Booth (Pfeiffer, D2)
Melanie Cook (Harvard, D1)
Anne-Elise Creamer (Cornell, D1)
Carly Garrison (Jacksonville, D1)
Liz Gatch (Jacksonville, D1)
Emilee Golden (Converse, D2)
Rachel Krell (Jacksonville, D1)
Courtney Meyers (Birmingham Southern, D3)
Taylor Miller (Pfeiffer, D2)
Nicole Narkiewicz (SCAD, D2)
Ashley Nenna (High Point, D1)
Alyssa Savitz (Converse, D2)
Jess Seward (Wesleyan, D3)
Kayleigh Sheets (Methodist, D3)
Katie Sheppard (Queens, D2)
Ann Marie Smith (Presbyterian, D1)
Ellyn Spangenberg (Jacksonville, D1)
Abbie Warnken (Jacksonville, D1)
Dani Weidmeier (Navy and Villanova, D1)

 

Class of 2008 (20)

Kesly Allan (Green Mountain, D3)
Melissa Boulbol (Queens, D2)
Meghan Burke (Central Connecticut, D1)
Katie Carbiener (Longwood, D1)
Sarah Demers (Middlebury, D3)
Anna Egeln (St. Andrews, D2)
Marissa Enfield (CMS, D3)
Alexis Germain (Tufts, D3)
Alyssa Greenert (Jacksonville, D1)
Phoebe Hansen (Swarthmore, D3)
Mel Hicks (Detroit & Jacksonville, D1)
Brandi Jacobs (Queens, D2)
Becca Kamm (Ursinus, D3)
Kristi Kemp (Queens, D2)
Chelsea Kent (St. Francis, D1)
Chelsea Lancashire (Queens, D2)
Erika Lloyd (Converse, D2)
Amanda Matuski (Notre Dame (OH), D2)
Stephanie Wiedenhofer (Rollins, D2)
Carley Zahringer (Rollins, D2)

 

Class of 2007 (9)

Tara Brock (Jacksonville, D1)
Liz Connelly (Rollins, D2)
Haley Efland (Salisbury State, D3)
Leah Manooch (Queens, D2)
Caitlin O’Rourke (Queens, D2)
Jessica Sundman (Pfeiffer, D2)
Katy Tyszko (Rollins, D2)
Katy Wick (Penn State, D1)
Britt Waldron (Methodist, D3)



With the creation of the United Women's Lacrosse League and the Women's Professional Lacrosse League, Maniax alumni now have the opportunity to move beyond college lacrosse and compete at the professional level! This year, we had two former Maniax players go pro!


Sam Jaffe, c/o 2013

UWLX Philly Force

Bailey Mathis, c/o 2013

UWLX Baltimore Ride

WPLL NewEngland Command